Post Details

Short Information

Short Information : The Indian Navy Has Released a Notification For Group C Tradesman Post Online Form 2022 For 1531 Vacancy. Interested & Eligible Candidate Can Fill Online Form From January Last Date Updated Soon. All Information Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below.

Navy Tradesman Bharti 2022 Notification : For more details you can read Indian Navy Vacancy Notification 2022 for Tradesman (Group-C) 1531Post. You can apply online to Indian Navy Recruitment 2022 from 19 February 2022. Read full Indian Navy ITI Tradesman Vacancy 2022 Notification before Apply Online. 

Main Points

Name Of Department

Indian Navy

Name Of Post

Tradesman (Group-C) Various Post

Number Of Posts

1531

Advt. Number

Tradesman (Group-C) Various Post

Salary Details

Salary / Pay scale is Level-2 (Rs. 19900-63200/-)

Apply Process

Online

Location of Job

All India

Important Dates

  • Online Form Start : 19-02-2022
  • Last Date : Updated Soon
  • Exam Date : Notify Soon

Application Fees

  • GEN / OBC / EWS : Updated Soon
  • SC / ST / PwD : Updated Soon
  • Form Fees : Online

Age Limit

  • 18-25 Year Old More Info And Age Relaxation Read Official Notice

Total Posts 1531

Designated Posts

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102

Non Designated Posts

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

Educational Qualification

  • 10th or equivalent with knowledge of English. OR
  • Should have completed Apprenticeship Training in the trade. OR
  • Mechanic or equivalent with two year regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch if the Army/ Navy and Air Force.

How To Apply

  1. Mode of Apply This Vacancy :- Through Online.
  2. Step 1:- Check your eligibility from the official notification.
  3. Step 2:- Now click on the Apply Online Link available on below this post.
  4. Step 3:- Fill details in the form as per original marksheets.
  5. Step 4:- Pay the fees if required.
  6. Step 5:- After payment of fees click on final submit button.
  7. Step 6:- After applied successfully take printout of the application Form and save it for future reference.

Other Latest Jobs

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Trade Test/ Skill Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
  • More Info Read Official Notice

Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Join Telegram Group

Click Here

Join WhatsApp Group

Click Here

Join Facebook Group

Click Here

Important Documents

  1. Aadhar Card.
  2. Date of Birth Certificate (If Available).
  3. Educational qualifications Certificate.
  4. Residence Certificate.
  5. Caste certificate (Exclude General Category).
  6. One Passport Size Photographs.
  7. For Complete Information Read Notification.

Please Note

  • The details provided here is for information purposes only.
  • Every effort has been made to provide you this job details, still if there is any kind of error, then the website will not hold any responsibility for that.All are suggested to read the official notification in detail before applying for any post.
  • If there is any correction/error you can mail us @[email protected]

About Digital One India Portal

Job & Study Portal

Digital One India Portal is Best & Easy Portal for Latest Job, Sarkari Naukri (Government Job), Private Job Free Alert Notification in India. It Provide All Jobs Notification in Simple & Easy Format. Sarkari Result Update Latest Sarkari Exam, Job Exam, Admit Card, Answer Key, Admission, Result, Syllabus, Certificate & Other Important Document Notification Very Fast. Every Job Seeker & Student should visit Digitaloneindiaportal.com for all latest update. Because on DigitalOneIndiaPortal you can check all Educational Updates in few minutes. We Update Government & Educational Short & Simple Notification. You can get educational tips also in the upcoming year Sarkari Result 2020. If you want all these latest short notification then follow visit DigitalOneIndiaPortal.Com & Follow us on Social Media.

Share this:

Like this:

Like Loading...
Scroll to Top
%d bloggers like this: